No:282/24, Joint Statement on the Azerbaijan, Türkiye and Pakistan Trilateral Meeting
No:281/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs on the public statement of the Council of Europe’s Committee for the Prevention of Torture and Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment (CPT) dated 3 July 2024
No:280/24, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, MFA Spokesperson, to the local media inquiry regarding bilateral and multilateral meetings of H.E. Mr. Ilham Aliyev, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, in Astana
03 July 2024
No:264/24, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, to local media inquiry regarding the reaction of Josep Borrell, High Representative of the EU for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy/Vice-President of the EU Commission, to the questions of the Members of the European Parliament on “Armenian detainees.”
21 June 2024
No:261/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs concerning the statement of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Armenia dated 19 June