No:407/23, Commentary of the MFA Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizada on the statement by Josep Borrell, High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy, about the situation in the region
No:406/23, Statement on Armenia’s further provocations against the sovereignty of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Lachin border checkpoint
No:405/23, Press release on the meetings of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the Foreign Ministers of Russia and Armenia within the framework of his working visit to Russia
No:404/23, Commentary on the July 25 statement of the International Committee of the Red Cross regarding the humanitarian situation in the region
No:403/23, Commentary on allegations made by Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan within the interview to Le Monde
No:398/23, Commentary on the allegations by Nikol Pashinyan, the Prime Minister of Armenia, during his speech at the meeting of the government
No:397/23, Joint Statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Media Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (MEDIA), and the Press Council of Azerbaijan
No:395/23, Commentary on unfounded allegations made by Ararat Mirzoyan, Foreign Minister of Armenia at the press conference with Alexander Schallenberg, Federal Minister for European and International Affairs of Austria
No:394/23, Press Release on the meeting of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the newly appointed Ambassador of the Russian Federation to the Republic of Azerbaijan Mikhail Yevdokimov
No:393/23, Commentary on the statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation of July 15, 2023 (EN/RU)