📢 Soon ⬇️⬇️⬇️ Joint press conference of Minister of Foreign Affairs of #Azerbaijan @Bayramov_Jeyhun & Minister of Foreign Affairs of #Russia Sergey Lavrov will be broadcast live on Instagram page of @AzerbaijanMFA
Birazdan ⬇️⬇️⬇️ Azərbaycan Respublikasının xarici işlər naziri Ceyhun Bayramov & Rusiya Federasiyasının xarici işlər naziri Sergey Lavrovun birgə mətbuat konfransı Xarici İşlər Nazirliyinin Instagram səhifəsində canlı yayımlanacaq.
Azərbaycan & Rusiya xarici işlər nazirlərinin nümayəndə heyətlərinin iştirakı ilə geniş tərkibli görüşü başladı. 🇦🇿🇷🇺 Meeting between Ministers of Foreign Affairs of #Azerbaijan & #Russia with participation of delegations from both sides has started. @mfa_russia
Was pleased to thank the head of @ICRC in #Azerbaijan Ariane Bauer for her contribution to successful realization of humanitarian projects in 🇦🇿 during her term in our country & wished her all the best on future activities. Also, greeted the new head of the #ICRC Dragana Kojic.
Met the Ambassador of #Hungary to #Azerbaijan Mr. Viktor Szederkényi, as his diplomatic mission in Azerbaijan comes to an end. Expressing gratitude to the Ambassador for his contribution to development of 🇦🇿🇭🇺 relations and wishing him all the best in his future endeavors.
Substantial discussions took place with FM of #Russia Sergey Lavrov @AzerbaijanMFA. We had a broad exchange on bilateral 🇦🇿🇷🇺 cooperation agenda, as well as regional situation. Reiterated the commitment to continue peace building efforts in the region.