On the occasion of the #NationalDay of #Germany, we express our best wishes & sincere congratulations to the Government and People of the Federal Republic of Germany. Happy National Day, Germany! 🇦🇿🇩🇪 @GermanyDiplo
Minister @Bayramov_Jeyhun met with State Secretary Livia Leu @SwissMFAStatSec in #Geneva. A productive discussion was held on 🇦🇿-🇨🇭bilateral and regional cooperation. Minister briefed his colleague about the meeting with FM of #Armenia @AraratMirzoyan.
Azərbaycan və Ermənistan xarici işlər nazirləri arasında Cenevrədə keçirilmiş ikitərəfli görüşə dair bəyanat ➡️ - Statement on the bilateral meeting of Ministers of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan and Armenia held in Geneva ➡️
Delighted to meet with State Secretary Livia Leu @SwissMFAStatSec in #Geneva. I briefed my colleague on meeting with FM of #Armenia @AraratMirzoyan. I express gratitude to Swiss side for the hospitality & well organization of the meeting that hope will foster peace in our region.
On this day #27September - #RemembranceDay we honor the dearest memory of all the Heroes who died for the independence, sovereignty & territorial integrity of #Azerbaijan 🇦🇿! #PatrioticWar #WeRememberOurHeroes
.#Azerbaijan will continue playing role of a responsible member of intl community in all fields, whether it’s contributing to global energy security, helping fight against pandemic or promoting sustainable development. In a globalized 🌎 no state is an island &we act accordingly.