No:147/24, Statement of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs on 4 April - International Day for Mine Awareness and Assistance in Mine Action
No:145/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, on the allegations made against Azerbaijan by the Minister of Europe and Foreign Affairs of France, Stephane Sejourne, during a joint press conference with the US Secretary of State
No:140/24, Statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on 31 March – Day of Genocide of Azerbaijanis
No:137/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, on allegations in the report of the group led by former Danish Prime Minister and NATO Secretary General Anders Fogh Rasmussen
No:136/24, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, MFA Spokesperson, to the media inquiry on a joint EU-Armenia-US conference to be held on 5 April 2024 in Brussels
No:135/24, Press release on the telephone conversation between Minister Jeyhun Bayramov and the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation Sergey Lavrov
No:130/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs regarding the remarks of Gabriel Attal, Prime Minister of France during the meeting with Armenian community
No:129/24, Press release on working visit of Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov to Belgium
No:126/24, Press release on the meeting between Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov and Louis Bono, U.S. Department of State Senior Advisor for Caucasus Negotiations
No:121/24, Baku Declaration of the Ninth Trilateral Meeting of the Ministers of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Georgia and the Republic of Türkiye
No:112/24, Commentary by the MFA Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizada on the resolution of the European Parliament of March 13, 2024
No:110/24, Press release on the 9th trilateral meeting of the Ministers of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Georgia, and the Republic of Türkiye
No:109/24, Commentary on the statement of the French Ministry for Europe and Foreign Affairs dated March 8
No:107/24, Press release on the seventh meeting of the State Commissions on the delimitation of the state border between Azerbaijan and Armenia (EN/RU)
No:106/24, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, Head of the Press Service Department, to the question of local media regarding the interview of Armenian Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan published in Anadolu Agency