No:054/24, Press release on the summoning of Ambassador Peter Michalko to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
No:051/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, MFA Spokesperson, regarding the speech of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Ararat Mirzoyan during the ceremony dedicated to the accession of Armenia to the Rome Statute of the International Criminal Court (ICC)
No:038/24, Press release on the sixth meeting of the State Commissions on the delimitation of the state border between Azerbaijan and Armenia (EN/RU)
31 January 2024
No:036/24, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, to the question of the local media on views expressed by the Prime Minister of Armenia during the Army Day
29 January 2024
No:035/24, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, to the question of the local media regarding the views expressed in the Parliament by Hanke Bruins Slot, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
27 January 2024
No:033/24, Statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs on the first anniversary of the terror attack against the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Islamic Republic of Iran
No:031/24, Commentary on the statement of the Armenian side on the intention to hand over set of landmine maps to Azerbaijan
25 January 2024
No:028/24, Commentary by the MFA Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizada on the claims by Josep Borrell, High Representative of the European Union (EU) for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy
23 January 2024
No:025/24, Statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on 20 January – National Mourning Day (EN/RU)