No:001/24,Response by Aykhan Hajizada, MFA Spokesperson, to the question of the local media on anti-Azerbaijani statement made by the French Ministry of Europe and Foreign Affairs about the detention of the citizen of France
No:743/23, Press Release of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the results of 2023
No:737/23, Commentary of the MFA Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizada regarding EU's Statement related to anti-Azerbaijan allegations
No:726/23, MFA Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizade's response to an inquiry from local media concerning the statement of the Government of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
No:697/23, Commentary on Armenia's Ministry of Foreign Affairs' statement dated December 4, 2023
No:682/23, Press release on the fifth meeting of the State Commissions on the delimitation of the state border between Azerbaijan and Armenia (EN/RU)
No:665/23, Press Statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan on the call upon Armenia for resumption of the negotiations to conclude the peace treaty
No:663/23, Joint press release of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Ministry of Defense regarding new facts of illegal military activities and planning of other military crimes by Armenia exposed following the anti-terror measures in Garabagh region