No:419/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, on anti-Azerbaijani views expressed by Jean-Noël Barrot, Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France
18 October 2024
No:418/24, Press release on the meeting of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with Hakan Fidan, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Türkiye
No:416/24, Press release on the working visit of Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov to the Republic of Türkiye
No:414/24, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, to the local media inquiry regarding the detention by France of Pavel Durov, founder of the “Telegram” social network, and Kemi Seba, African peoples’ rights advocate
16 October 2024
No:413/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, on anti-Azerbaijani views expressed by the Prime Minister of Armenia in his speech at the forum called “Crossroads of Peace: combining security and democracy” on 12 October
12 October 2024
No:412/24, Commentary by MFA Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizada on the baseless resolutions of the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands and the biased views of the Minister of Foreign Affairs Caspar Veldkamp