No:043/25, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, MFA Spokesperson, on allegations made by Nikol Pashinyan, Prime Minister of Armenia in his article at Armenpress
11 February 2025
No:040/25, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, to local media inquiry on anti-Azerbaijan statements of a Russian State Duma member and the measures to be taken in this regard
10 February 2025
No:037/25, Response by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, to the local media inquiry on the termination of “Rossotrudnichestvo” agency of the Russian Federation on the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan, EN/RU
06 February 2025
No:030/25, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, on claims voiced by Jean-Noël Barrot, Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France, at the French Senate, on alleged interference of Azerbaijan in overseas territories of France
30 January 2025
No:026/25, Press release on meeting with Mikhail Yevdokimov, Ambassador of the Russian Federation to the Republic of Azerbaijan, at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, EN/RU
28 January 2025
No:024/25, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, MFA Spokesperson, on allegations made by Nikol Pashinyan, Prime Minister of Armenia during his interview to Public TV
26 January 2025
No:013/25, Statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on 20 January – National Mourning Day (EN/RU)
19 January 2025
No:008/25, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs on the statement of the Foreign Ministry of Armenia of 15 January 2025
15 January 2025
No:005/25, Commentary by the Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Aykhan Hajizada on claims by the Armenian Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan about the Western Azerbaijan Community during a press conference
08 January 2025
No:003/25, Response by Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizada to media inquiry on anti-Azerbaijani allegations made by the French President at the Ambassadors’ Conference