No:521/24, Press Release on humanitarian aid to Syria by the Republic of Azerbaijan
No:519/24, Press Release on phone call between Minister Jeyhun Bayramov and the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation Sergey Lavrov
No:517/24, Press release of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the results of 2024
No:516/24, Response by Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizada to local media inquiry on new rules regarding the period of temporary stay of foreign citizens in the Russian Federation (EN/RU)
No:510/24, Press release on Azerbaijan Airlines’ aircraft crash
No:501/24, Press Release on accession of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Developing Eight Organization for Economic Cooperation (D-8)
No:500/24, Press Release on the 7th Ministerial Council Meeting of the Conference on Interaction and Confidence-Building Measures in Asia and handover of the 2024-2026 Chairmanship to Azerbaijan
No:499/24, Statement by Mr. Jeyhun Bayramov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the 7th Meeting of CICA Ministerial Council
No:494/24, Commentary by Aykhan Hajizada, Director of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, on US Secretary of State Antony Blinken's anti-Azerbaijan statement