• Citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the relevant foreign country holding diplomatic or service (or official/special) passport
Countries with a visa-free regime for:
• Citizens holding any type of valid passport giving a right to cross a border in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan and relevant foreign country – as well as diplomatic, service (or official/special) or regular passport;
• Also, citizens traveling with these persons, but not holding a valid passport, and whose photo, name, surname, patronymic officially indicated in their passports;
• Stateless persons having relevant identification document that is given to especially stateless persons by the government bodies of the Republic of Azerbaijan or by the relevant foreign country for border crossing purposes;
• Citizens and stateless persons holding temporary border crossing documents – repatriation certificate given to persons when the passport is lost, stolen, became worthless or validity period is expired for only to return for a short period to the country which is the citizen of or where he/she lives permanently.